Skip to content ↓

Meet the staff

Please see below for details of all members of staff at Doubletrees School

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

  • Heidi Hoskin

    Headteacher

  • Lou Doyle

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Joanne Hobbs

    Assistant Headteacher

Admin Team

  • Lorna Rabey

    Office Manager/PA to the Head Teacher

  • Gemma Williams

    EHCP Co-ordinator

  • Laura Wallis

    Receptionist/Admin

  • Tracey Crowle

    Family Liaison Support

  • Heidi Bright

    Pastoral/Behaviour Lead

Oak/Little Acorns EYFS/KS1

  • Nicky Rowland

    Class Teacher

  • Sarah Gregory

    Teaching Assistant

  • Amy Applegath

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rhiannon Jandrell

    Teacher - Friday

  • Susan Sporle

    Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Fraser

    Teaching Assistant

Flexi TA

  • Ginette Frame

    Teaching Assistant

  • Chloe Shepperd

    Teaching Assistant

  • Cody-Ann Morcom

    Teaching Assistant

  • Kaye Pike

    Teaching Assistant

Holly Class - KS1/KS2

  • Caitlin Humphreys

    Class Teacher

  • Gemma Stockley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Kelly Taylor

    Mid-Day Supervisor

Maple Class - KS3

  • Lucy Hall

    Class Teacher

  • Michelle Gillon

    Teaching Assistant

  • Tumezghi Kidane

    Teaching Assistant

  • Lisa Brewster

    Mid-Day Supervisor

  • Shannon Williams

    Teaching Assistant

Cedar Class - KS1/KS2

  • Chloe Dewar

    Class Teacher

  • Michelle Bird

    Teaching Assistant

  • Leigh Breedon

    Teaching Assistant

  • Amie Pheasant

    Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Giles

    Teaching Assistant

Rowan Class KS1/2

  • Helen Green

    Class Teacher

  • Sarah-Jane Waters

    Teaching Assistant

  • Allison Howells

    Teaching Assistant

  • Yvonne Law

    Mid-Day Supervisor

  • Friska Marisa

    Teaching Assistant

  • Sue Chapman

    Teaching Assistant

Redwood Class KS4/5

  • Faye Pollitt

    Class Teacher

  • Andrew Read

    Teaching Assistant

  • Lisa Tucker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Annette Osborne

    Teaching Assistant

  • Tracey Kelly

    Teaching Assistant

  • Katie Jones

    Mid-Day Supervisor

Willow Class - KS3

  • Shivonne Bassett

    Class Teacher

  • Shannon Rickard

    Teaching Assistant

  • Geraldine Humphries

    Teaching Assistant

  • Stephanie Ryde

    TA

  • Aimeeleigh Meneer

    TA

Elm Class KS4/5

  • Jason Toy

    Class Teacher

  • Vicky Dutton

    Interim Teacher/HLTA

  • Patricia Flashman

    Mid-Day Supervisor

  • Donna Rogers

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rory Kenward

    Teaching Assistant

  • Hannah Toms

    Teaching Assistant

  • Harley Medgyesy

    Teaching Assistant

  • Andrew Trudgeon

    Teaching Assistant

Apple Class - KS3

  • Tracy Hill

    Class Teacher

  • Lauren Royle

    Teaching Assistant

  • Maria West

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rachel Tregear

    Mid-Day Supervisor

  • Kirsty Turner

    Teaching Assistant

Cherry Class KS4/5

  • Rachel Facey

    Class Teacher

  • Chloe James

    Teaching Assistant

  • Jo Carter

    TA

  • Joanne Bolitho

    Mid-Day Supervisor

  • Zoie Beck

    TA

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Michelle Smith

    HLTA

  • Josephine Conac

    HLTA

  • Matthew Nott

    HLTA

  • Michael Smith

    HLTA

Site Team

  • Mark Hollis

    Site Manager

  • Matthew Brooks

    Care Taker

  • Felix Zyczynski Hawkins

    Care Taker Part Time

Catering Team

  • Emma Plumb

    Chef

  • Felix Zyczynski Hawkins

    Catering Support Part Time

Occupational Therapist

  • Lou Thrower

    Occupational Therapist